NATIONAL PONY SOCIETY AREA XI

Click here to edit subtitle

Heart of England Show

OUR 2022 SHOW WILL BE HELD ON SUNDAY 22 MAY AT SOLIHULL RC 


Full Schedule to follow 

For full schedule click HERE

For postal entryform click HERE

Enter online HERE

Judges List 2022 

IN HAND CLASSES


HOYS Supreme Semi Final………….…………………………………………...................................……......….Mrs J Griffin

NPS/BETTY SKEET MEMORIAL BRP (SP & SHP) Home Produced………………............................……..Mrs J Godden

NPS/AREA 15 British Isles Area….………….………………………………..………..….................................….Mrs J Griffin

NPS/CUDDINGTON STUD Silver Medal In Hand…..………..……………………….....................................…Mr R L Miller

NPS/DOWHILLS STUD OTTERGAYLE Hack & Riding Horse………………….............................….…Mr R Parker-Jones

NPS/DOWHILLS STUD British Riding Pony (Show Hunter Pony) Silver Medal…..….................................…Mr R L Miller

NPS/KALUSTA STUD British Riding Pony (Show Pony).……………………………...............................……Mrs J Godden

NPS/MOLE VALLEY FARMERS Part Bred……………………………….……………....................................…Mr R L Miller

NPS/POTTOFIELDS STUD M&M In Hand……………………………………..………..................................…Miss C Bigley

NPS/SARACEN HORSE FEEDS M&M Home Produced In Hand…………..……...............................………Miss C Bigley

NPS/SARACEN HORSE FEEDS British Riding Pony (SHP) Silver Medal…………….............................…...Mr R L Miller

NPS/TEAM CHARLESWORTH British Riding Pony (Show Hunter Pony)…………................................…..Mrs J Godden


RIDDEN CLASSES


BSPS Pretty Polly SHP (RIHS) Qualifier………………………………………….................................,..…………Mrs J Griffin

BSPS Pretty Polly SP (RIHS) Qualifier…………………….…………..………………................................………Mrs J Griffin

BSPS LeMieux Heritage Ridden Semi-Final Qual………..……….................................Mrs J Griffin (P), Mrs S Thomas (C)

Connemara Ridden Classes…...………………...……………..…………..……...............................…..……Miss D Chadwick

NPS British Isles Area Supreme Ridden……..………………………..…………................................….…..……Mr R L Miller

NPS/BRYNDEFAID STUD M&M Novice First Ridden…………………..……….....................................………Miss C Bigley

NPS/DARGAVEL M&M Young Ridden Pony……………………..……………....................................……Mr R Parker-Jones

NPS/DERBY HOUSE M&M & Plaited Amateur Ridden……………………….................................……..…Miss D Chadwick

NPS/M&M Novice Leading Rein………………………………………………....................................……………Miss C Bigley

NPS/MOLE VALLEY FARMERS Part Bred Ridden………………………………..…....................................……Mrs J Griffin

NPS/PEASEDOWN STUD & JESS TALBOT M&M Intermediate Ridden……….............................…....Mr R Parker-Jones

NPS/PICTON STUD M&M Novice Ridden……………………………………................................…..……Mr R Parker-Jones

NPS/RINGSIDE STUD M&M Open Ridden………………...………………..…….................................……Miss F Leadbitter

NPS/ROBINSON M&M Junior Ridden………………………………………………….......................................Mrs M A Bigley

NPS/ROSETTES DIRECT SP/SHP Novice Ridden………………………….………..............................…..….Mrs J Godden

NPS Show Pony/Show Hunter Pony Gold Medal Open Ridden……………………..…..............................……Mr R L Miller

NPS/THE SASH EMPORIUM Show Pony/Show Hunter Pony LR & FR…………….............................…..…Mrs J Godden

NPS/SHOWING CLASSICS M&M Leading Rein & First Ridden………………..…................................…..….Miss C Bigley

NPS/STANDINGHAT STUD & SHOW TEAM M&M Ridden Silver Medal Rosette……...................................Miss C Bigley

UKPH Amateur Riders RIHS Ridden M&M Qual……..................................……..Miss D Chadwick (P), Mrs M A Bigley (C)

UKPH Young Riders RIHS Ridden M&M Qual………….......................................Mrs M A Bigley (P), Miss D Chadwick (C)

Young Handler……………………………………………………....................................…………..………………..Mrs J Griffin


WORKING HUNTER PONY CLASSES


NPS/NAF M&M Novice Working Hunter Pony……….……….................................…Mr R Parker-Jones (J), Mrs P Cox (C)

NPS/SUPREME PRODUCTS M&M Working Hunter Pony

RIHS and NPS/ TOPSPEC WHP…………………………………...............................…Miss F Leadbitter (J), Mrs P Cox (C)

NPS/Working Hunter Pony Training Stakes.……………………...............................………..………………Miss F Leadbitter

Course Builder........................................................................................................................................................Lisa Kelly