NATIONAL PONY SOCIETY AREA XI

Click here to edit subtitle

Heart of England Show

SUNDAY 19 MAY 2019


2019 sees us return to Solihull Riding club and for the first time the working hunter ring will be on a surface. 



** Judge change Heart of England Show 19th May 2019**

Mr R James will now judge The NPS M&M Novice Lead Rein and First Ridden

Mr S Howard will now judge The Training Stakes

Mr S Howard will now judge The NPS M&M Intermediate Ridden

Mr S Howard will now judge The NPS M&M In Hand


Affiliated to P(UK), BSHA, NPS, BSPS, BSPA, CHAPS, EQUIFEST, TSR, WPCS.


Contact 

Caroline Cook 07817 522693 

Gill Simpson 07725 246412

Email [email protected]


Judges List for 2019 Show (please note these are provisional and subject to change)


Ring One

The BSPS LeMieux Heritage Ridden Championship 

- Mr K Baskeyfield (C)

-Mrs S Thomas (P)

P(UK) M&M Young Riders RIHS Qualifier 

 - Mrs L Barsoum (C)

-Mrs S Thomas (P)

P(UK) M&M Amateur RIHS Qualifier

 - Mrs S Thomas (C)

-Mrs L Barsoum (P)

NPS/Ringside Stud M&M Open Ridden 

 - Mrs V Taheri Sinfield


Ring Two

CHAPS Ridden/In hand 

- Ms S Parrott

BSPA RIHS Coloured Ridden 

 - Ms S Parrott

NPS/The King’s Head M&M Novice LR/FR 

 - Mr R Suttcliffe

NPS/Showing Classics M&M LR/FR

 - Mrs V Taheri Sinfield

BCPS Connemara Ridden Classes

 - Mrs D Spears

NPS Amateur Ridden 

 - Mrs J James


Ring Three

NPS/Area 20 Show Pony In hand 

- Mr S Stafford

NPS/Betty Skeet Memorial Home Produced Show Pony In hand 

- Mrs H Banbury

NPS/Saracen Horse Feeds SP In hand Silver Medal Rosette 

 - Mr S Stafford

NPS/Highbrook Stud M&M In hand 

 -Mr R Sutcliffe

NPS/Saracen Horse Feeds Home Produced M&M In hand 

 - Mrs V Taheri Sinfield

NPS/The Grahams SHP In hand/ NPS/Litton Stud SHP In hand Silver Medal 

- Mr S Stafford

NPS/Mole Valley Farmers Anglo Arab and Part Bred Arab In hand 

 - Mr S Stafford

NPS/Equissage Pulse Ottergale In hand Hack/Riding Horse

 - Mr S Stafford

Part Bred Welsh In hand Bronze Medal 

 - Mrs H Banbury

Karen Morgan Non Native In hand Championship (£50 to winner) 

 - Ms S Parrott

Welsh Section A & B In hand Bronze Medal

- Mrs H Banbury

Welsh Section C & D In hand Bronze Medal 

- Mr R Allen


Ring Four

NPS/Picton Novice M&M Ridden 

 - Mrs L Barsoum

NPS/Peasedown Stud & Jess Talbot M&M Intermediate Ridden 

- Mrs V Taheri Sinfield

NPS/Dargavel M&M 4, 5 and 6 year old Ridden 

 - Mr R Sutcliffe

NPS/Showing World Magazine SP/SHP LR/FR 

  -Mr S Stafford

NPS/L P Pallet Equestrian Sands Novice & Open Ridden SP/SHP 

 - Mrs S Thomas

NPS/Mole Valley Farmers Part Bred Ridden 

 - Mrs S Thomas


Ring Five

NPS/Team Harvey Training Stakes 

 - Mr R Sutcliffe

NPS/NAF RIHS Open M&M WHP

 - Mrs J Woods (J)

-Mrs D Spears (C)

NPS/Area 25 M&M Novice WHP Pony 

 -Mrs J Woods

NPS/Area 5 Intermediate M&M WHP 

 -Mrs H Banbury


Championships

NPS/ Minns M&M Ridden Silver Medal 

 - Mrs V Taheri Sinfield

NPS/ Kilmannan Stud M&M In Hand Silver Medal 

 - Mr R Sutcliffe

British Isles In Hand 

 - Mr K Baskeyfield

British Isles Ridden 

 - Mr K Baskeyfield